Texas State Homeschool Track & Field Championships

April 19, 2014
Salado, Texas, United States
 
 

Thank you to everyone who came to the 2013 state meet!

 

TEXAS STATE

OUTSTANDING ATHLETES 2013

 

The award of “Outstanding Athlete” is not made strictly on points.

The meet officials reserve the right to consider additional factors when making this award.

Due to the very large number of entrants in this year’s meet, and the

fine performances by so many athletes, the meet officials have decided to make

some additional outstanding athlete awards in some categories that were not

announced at the meet.  This list includes the additional awards.

 

Outstanding 10U Girl
SAGE NELSON, FEAST
 

Outstanding 10U Boy

MATTHEW SZYMCZYK, HSAA

JOSIAH BEGGS, HEAT

 

Outstanding 12U Girl

WHITLEY WILKERSON, FEAST
OLIVIA TALLEY, Westminster

CHANA NIEDRAUER, HEAT
 

Outstanding 12U Boy

JOHN ESTRADA, FEAST

 

Outstanding 14U Girl

CHLOE CEBRUN, Independent

 

Outstanding 14U Boy

CHRIS MCCULLOUGH, FEAST

 

Outstanding 16U Girl

CORINNE HOLT, HSAA

HANNAH CEBRUN, Independent

 

Outstanding 16U Boy

AVERY JONES, FEAST

 

Outstanding 18U Girl

KIRBY WELCH, FEAST

 

Outstanding 18U Boy

PETER GRANT, HSAA

DENNIS MILLER, II, HSAA

 

Licensed to CenTex Homeschool Chargers                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager

      Texas State Homeschool Track & Field Championships 2013                              

                        Belton High School  - 4/20/2013                       

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 WALKER, BETHANY              FEAST             13.39 

  2 HOTEA, ALEESHA               FEAST             13.62 

  3 TAYLOR, SHELBY               TYLER HEAT             14.23 

  4 BACHYNSKI, SAM               DALLAS HSAA              15.56 

  5 HAMRICK, JOCELYN             TYLER HEAT             15.79 

  6 COTTER, CAMILA               FEAST             18.43 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WALKER, BETHANY              FEAST             28.40 

  2 TAYLOR, SHELBY               TYLER HEAT             30.60 

  3 BACHYNSKI, SAM               DALLAS HSAA              33.47 

  4 HAMRICK, JOCELYN             TYLER HEAT             33.61 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 GREEN, KATIE                 COOL RUNNINGS             65.17 

  2 BEGGS, HANNAH                TYLER HEAT             71.97 

  3 COTTER, COURTNEY             COOL RUNNINGS             72.91 

  4 BARBETTINI, GRACE            FEAST             74.66 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 GREEN, KRYSTAL               COOL RUNNINGS           2:32.70 

  2 BOWDEN, HANNAH               FEAST           2:35.19 

  3 GREEN, KATIE                 COOL RUNNINGS           2:38.43 

  4 TURNER, SAMANTHA             INDEPENDENT           2:47.56 

  5 COTTER, COURTNEY             COOL RUNNINGS           2:52.42 

  6 VAN RHEEDEN, CHRISTINE       FEAST           3:00.71 

  7 BARBETTINI, GRACE            FEAST           3:08.33 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 BOWDEN, HANNAH               FEAST           5:37.73 

  2 SWANSON, KIRSTEN             FEAST           5:46.89 

  3 GREEN, KRYSTAL               COOL RUNNINGS           5:50.00 

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 BOWDEN, HANNAH               FEAST          12:12.77 

  2 SWANSON, KIRSTEN             FEAST          12:32.37 

  3 GREEN, KRYSTAL               COOL RUNNINGS          12:33.46 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WELCH, KIRBY                 FEAST             15.56 

  2 CRIDDLE, CHARIS              FEAST             17.05 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WELCH, KIRBY                 FEAST             50.84 

  2 CRIDDLE, CHARIS              FEAST             56.36 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 18U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                                54.08 

     1) WALKER, BETHANY                 2) HOTEA, ALEESHA                

     3) CRIDDLE, CHARIS                 4) BARBETTINI, GRACE             

  2 HOME EDUCATION ATHLETICS OF TYLER  'A'                   56.21 

     1) BEGGS, HANNAH                   2) BELL, DESTINY                 

     3) TAYLOR, SHELBY                  4) MIDDLETON, ABIGAIL            

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 18U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 COOL RUNNINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                  4:32.16 

     1) MCINTOSH, REBECCA               2) CALLAWAY, KAITLYN             

     3) GREEN, KATIE                    4) GREEN, KRYSTAL                

  2 FEAST  'A'                              4:35.50 

     1) SWANSON, KIRSTEN                2) BOWDEN, HANNAH                

     3) VAN RHEEDEN, CHRISTINE          4) WALKER, BETHANY               

  3 HOME EDUCATION ATHLETICS OF TYLER  'A'                 4:49.48 

     1) BEGGS, HANNAH                   2) BEGGS, ABIGAIL                

     3) TAYLOR, SHELBY                  4) COODY, KATHERINE              

  4 DALLAS HSAA  'A'                                    4:55.80 

     1) MCNEME, JESSICA                 2) BACHYNSKI, SAM                

     3) HIGHTOWER, MARIAH               4) HOLT, CORINNE                 

  5 COOL RUNNINGS TRACK CLUB  'B'                                  5:05.66 

     1) HERRERA, GABRIELA               2) MCCLUNG, MIRANDA              

     3) SWEDLUND, CATHERINE             4) COTTER, COURTNEY              

 

Girls High Jump 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WELCH, KIRBY                 FEAST           4-06.00 

  2 BEGGS, HANNAH                TYLER HEAT           4-02.00 

  3 STONE, BRITTANY              CENTEX CHARG           4-00.00 

 

Girls Pole Vault 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WELCH, KIRBY                 FEAST           6-06.00 

 

Girls Long Jump 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 HOTEA, ALEESHA               FEAST          15-08.50 

  2 WALKER, BETHANY              FEAST          14-03.75 

  3 CRIDDLE, CHARIS              FEAST          10-01.25 

  4 COTTER, CAMILA               FEAST           9-09.00 

 

Girls Triple Jump 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 HOTEA, ALEESHA               FEAST          31-04.00 

 

Girls Shot Put 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WELCH, KIRBY                 FEAST          26-10.00 

  2 BARBETTINI, GRACE            FEAST          26-09.00 

  3 ESTRADA, GABRIELLE           FEAST          25-11.50 

  4 CRIDDLE, CHARIS              FEAST          24-04.00 

  5 COTTER, CAMILA               FEAST          22-05.50 

  6 STONE, BRITTANY              CENTEX CHARG          20-03.00 

  7 BACHYNSKI, SAM               DALLAS HSAA           18-08.00 

 

Girls Discus Throw 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 ESTRADA, GABRIELLE           FEAST            119-09 

  2 BARBETTINI, GRACE            FEAST             67-05 

  3 STONE, BRITTANY              CENTEX CHARG             56-11 

  4 BACHYNSKI, SAM               DALLAS HSAA              54-07 

  5 TAYLOR, SHELBY               TYLER HEAT             50-08 

  6 BEGGS, HANNAH                TYLER HEAT             48-10 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 16U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 HOLT, CORINNE                DALLAS HSAA              12.82   1

  2 BURREN, HANNAH               JOHNSON CO             14.08   3

  3 DONES, AUTUMN                AUSTIN ROYAL             14.12   1

  4 WILLIAMS, HANNAH             FEAST             14.46   1

  5 CZARNIK, AMY                 LAKE HOUSTON             14.79   1

  6 THOMAS, KATIE                LAKE HOUSTON             14.80   1

  7 RIGDON, VICTORY              JOHNSON CO             14.89   2

  8 CARRINGTON, ELISABETH        DALLAS HSAA              15.26   2

  9 EDMONDSON, LAUREL            INDEPENDENT             15.45   3

 10 RICHARDS, KENDY              LAKE HOUSTON             15.69   1

 11 POLIQUIN, ASHLEY             CENTEX CHARG             15.89   2

 12 CHARLTON, CLARA              BASTROP TRIB             16.29   2

 13 POPE, JULIA                  LAKE HOUSTON             16.46   2

 14 CHEN, DORIE                  LAKE HOUSTON             16.49   2

 15 FULWIDER, MIKAYLA            AUSTIN ROYAL             16.83   2

 16 MCELROY, LEILA               FEAST             17.06   2

 17 BERBERIAN, ARIANA            LAKE HOUSTON             17.28   3

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 16U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 CEBRUN, HANNAH               INDEPENDENT             26.97   1

  2 BELL, DESTINY                TYLER HEAT             29.62   3

  3 ESTRADA, SARAH               FEAST             30.77   1

  4 THOMAS, KATIE                LAKE HOUSTON             31.04   1

  5 WILLIAMS, HANNAH             FEAST             31.77   1

  6 DONES, AUTUMN                AUSTIN ROYAL             31.84   1

  7 MCNEME, JESSICA              DALLAS HSAA              31.94   1

  8 WILLIAMS, LESLEA             FEAST             32.07   1

  9 RIGDON, VICTORY              JOHNSON CO             32.64   1

 10 CZARNIK, AMY                 LAKE HOUSTON             33.16   2

 11 SMITH, SHELBY                SAN MARCOS P             33.99   3

 12 CARRINGTON, ELISABETH        DALLAS HSAA              35.47   2

 13 RICHARDS, KENDY              LAKE HOUSTON             35.59   3

 14 ROSAS, ALEXANDRA             LAKE HOUSTON             36.67   2

 15 POPE, JULIA                  LAKE HOUSTON             37.00   2

 16 BERBERIAN, ARIANA            LAKE HOUSTON             40.09   3

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 16U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 CEBRUN, HANNAH               INDEPENDENT             64.63   1

  2 MCINTOSH, REBECCA            COOL RUNNINGS             68.25   2

  3 COODY, KATHERINE             TYLER HEAT             69.32   2

  4 BURREN, HANNAH               JOHNSON CO             75.69   1

  5 GIRARD, JULIANNE             FEAST             76.56   1

  6 CANNON, ANNA                 TYLER HEAT             77.44   2

  7 COTTER, DANI                 FEAST           1:21.69   1

  8 SWEDLUND, CATHERINE          COOL RUNNINGS           1:21.78   2

  9 ROSAS, ALEXANDRA             LAKE HOUSTON           1:22.88   1

 10 CHEN, DORIE                  LAKE HOUSTON           1:28.84   1

 11 CHEN, TIFFANY                LAKE HOUSTON           1:30.22   2

 12 RAMEY, JORDAN                FEAST           1:31.00   1

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 CEBRUN, HANNAH               INDEPENDENT           2:37.69 

  2 ESTRADA, SARAH               FEAST           2:42.84 

  3 MCNEME, JESSICA              DALLAS HSAA            2:47.95 

  4 COODY, KATHERINE             TYLER HEAT           2:59.52 

  5 ORTIZ, DESTINY               FEAST           3:03.02 

  6 KENNEDY, FAITH               FEAST           3:12.85 

  7 BROWN, EMILY                 CENTEX CHARG           3:13.27 

  8 SWEDLUND, CATHERINE          COOL RUNNINGS           3:13.81 

  9 HIGHTOWER, MARIAH            DALLAS HSAA            3:22.14 

 10 RAMEY, JORDAN                FEAST           4:01.60 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 GIBSON, SUMTER               FEAST           5:51.10 

  2 CHACKO, MARY                 FEAST           5:54.63 

  3 MCCLUNG, MIRANDA             COOL RUNNINGS           6:05.95 

  4 CANNON, ANNA                 TYLER HEAT           6:41.06 

  5 PUCKETT, CALLIE              NEW HEIGHTS            6:42.50 

  6 KENNEDY, FAITH               FEAST           6:48.64 

  7 HIGHTOWER, MARIAH            DALLAS HSAA            7:21.50 

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 MCCLUNG, MIRANDA             COOL RUNNINGS          12:33.79 

  2 GIBSON, SUMTER               FEAST          12:40.64 

  3 CHACKO, MARY                 FEAST          12:52.31 

  4 CANNON, ANNA                 TYLER HEAT          14:08.89 

  5 PUCKETT, CALLIE              NEW HEIGHTS           14:13.80 

  6 DAWES, REBECCA               FEAST          14:49.17 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 HOLT, CORINNE                DALLAS HSAA              15.34 

  2 LINDSEY, SARA                FEAST             17.70 

  3 EDMONDSON, LAUREL            INDEPENDENT             19.51 

  4 BURREN, HANNAH               JOHNSON CO             19.98 

  5 GRANT, PHOEBE                DALLAS HSAA              20.19 

  6 BERBERIAN, ARIANA            LAKE HOUSTON             23.66 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 16U

================================================================

    Name                     School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 HOLT, CORINNE                DALLAS HSAA               48.34 

  2 LINDSEY, SARA                FEAST                     51.03 

  3 MIDDLETON, ABIGAIL           TYLER HEAT                54.16                
  4 ORTIZ, DESTINY               FEAST                     56.67 

  5 GRANT, PHOEBE                DALLAS HSAA               61.00 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 16U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                                56.02 

     1) WILLIAMS, HANNAH                2) GIRARD, JULIANNE              

     3) LINDSEY, SARA                   4) WILLIAMS, LESLEA              

  2 SAN MARCOS PANTHERS  'A'                              56.12 

     1) SMITH, SHELBY                   2) FLORIA, LYRIC                 

     3) WRAY, HANNAH                    4) WRAY, REMEMBER                

  3 AUSTIN ROYALS  'A'                                    59.19 

     1) TRANTHAM, ABIGAIL               2) SANDERS, NATALIE              

     3) SISTI, ASHLI                    4) DONES, AUTUMN                 

  4 LAKE HOUSTON CONQUEROR  'A'                           61.06 

     1) CZARNIK, AMY                    2) THOMAS, KATIE                 

     3) ROSAS, ALEXANDRA                4) RICHARDS, KENDY               

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 16U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                              4:49.91 

     1) LINDSEY, SARA                   2) ORTIZ, DESTINY                

     3) GIRARD, JULIANNE                4) WILLIAMS, LESLEA              

 

Girls High Jump 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 SMITH, SHELBY                SAN MARCOS P           4-06.00 

  2 COODY, KATHERINE             TYLER HEAT           4-04.00 

  3 HIGHTOWER, MARIAH            DALLAS HSAA            4-02.00 

 

Girls Long Jump 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 HOLT, CORINNE                DALLAS HSAA           14-01.50 

  2 BELL, DESTINY                TYLER HEAT          14-00.50 

  3 MIDDLETON, ABIGAIL           TYLER HEAT          13-06.75 

  4 BURREN, HANNAH               JOHNSON CO          13-00.50 

  5 RIGDON, VICTORY              JOHNSON CO          12-04.75 

  6 LINDSEY, SARA                FEAST          12-03.00 

  7 GIRARD, JULIANNE             FEAST          12-02.00 

  7 ORTIZ, DESTINY               FEAST          12-02.00 

  9 DONES, AUTUMN                AUSTIN ROYAL          11-10.00 

 10 EDMONDSON, LAUREL            INDEPENDENT          11-07.75 

 11 POLIQUIN, ASHLEY             CENTEX CHARG          11-05.50 

 12 GRANT, PHOEBE                DALLAS HSAA           11-04.75 

 13 ROSAS, ALEXANDRA             LAKE HOUSTON          11-00.75 

 14 CHEN, TIFFANY                LAKE HOUSTON          10-08.25 

 15 CHEN, DORIE                  LAKE HOUSTON          10-05.25 

 

Girls Triple Jump 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 BELL, DESTINY                TYLER HEAT          32-10.25 

  2 MIDDLETON, ABIGAIL           TYLER HEAT          28-04.50 

  3 BURREN, HANNAH               JOHNSON CO          27-09.75 

  4 COODY, KATHERINE             TYLER HEAT          27-04.00 

  5 DONES, AUTUMN                AUSTIN ROYAL          26-11.00 

  6 EDMONDSON, LAUREL            INDEPENDENT          26-10.50 

  7 HIGHTOWER, MARIAH            DALLAS HSAA           26-10.25 

 

Girls Shot Put 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WILLIAMS, HANNAH             FEAST          29-09.50 

  2 AUSTIN, AMBER                OMEGA ACADEM          28-08.00 

  3 NOWLIN, CAITLYN              INDEPENDENT          26-04.00 

  4 GRANT, PHOEBE                DALLAS HSAA           23-05.00 

  5 CHARLTON, CLARA              BASTROP TRIB          20-02.00 

  6 RICHARDS, KENDY              LAKE HOUSTON          19-01.00 

  7 ORTIZ, DESTINY               FEAST          18-10.50 

  8 MCELROY, LEILA               FEAST          17-04.00 

 

Girls Discus Throw 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 NOWLIN, CAITLYN              INDEPENDENT             82-02 

  2 ESTRADA, SARAH               FEAST             76-04 

  3 CHARLTON, CLARA              BASTROP TRIB             61-07 

  4 GRANT, PHOEBE                DALLAS HSAA              50-11 

  5 ADKINS, MADDI                DALLAS HSAA              46-03 

  6 COTTER, DANI                 FEAST             38-05 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 14U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 CEBRUN, CHLOE                INDEPENDENT             12.88   1

  2 WRAY, REMEMBER               SAN MARCOS P             13.77   3

  3 MARCHANT, KARA               LAKE HOUSTON             14.14   3

  4 MILLER, DELYSSA              NEW HEIGHTS              14.18   1

  5 HAIKER, AMANDA               SAN MARCOS P             14.28   4

  6 WARE, MADISON                FEAST             14.38   1

  7 SPARKS, CHLOE                DALLAS HSAA              14.75   2

  8 HAYHURST, HANNAH             STERLING CLA             14.88   1

  9 SISTI, ASHLI                 AUSTIN ROYAL             14.92   2

 10 CHILDRESS, TAYLOR            INDEPENDENT             14.98   4

 11 SANDERS, NATALIE             AUSTIN ROYAL             15.02   1

 12 MARTIN, OLIVIA               FEAST             15.17   3

 13 HOTEA, SARAH                 FEAST             15.22   2

 14 BRADSHAW, ALEX               DALLAS HSAA              15.29   2

 15 LITTLE, PAIGE                INDEPENDENT             15.54   4

 16 MAHLER, REBECCA              INDEPENDENT             15.64   4

 17 POWELL, SARAH                DALLAS HSAA              15.65   1

 17 ORTEGA, JADA                 AUSTIN ROYAL             15.65   2

 19 TRANTHAM, ABIGAIL            AUSTIN ROYAL             15.95   2

 20 NICHOLSON, EMMA              CENTEX CHARG             16.15   4

 21 BERBERIAN, SAMANTHA          LAKE HOUSTON             16.34   3

 22 FULWIDER, MALLORY            AUSTIN ROYAL             16.39   2

 23 COLE, EMMA                   SAN MARCOS P             17.45   4

 24 HINMAN, ALLI                 CENTEX CHARG             18.15   4

 25 POLIQUIN, GABRIELLE          CENTEX CHARG             18.16   4

 26 PEACE, VICTORIA              FEAST             19.37   3

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 14U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 CEBRUN, CHLOE                INDEPENDENT             27.26   1

  2 WARE, MADISON                FEAST             31.10   1

  3 MILLER, DELYSSA              NEW HEIGHTS              31.20   1

  4 GIBSON, MADISON              FEAST             31.39   2

  5 MARTIN, OLIVIA               FEAST             31.65   4

  6 TALLEY, EVE                  WESTMINSTER              31.93   1

  7 SANDERS, NATALIE             AUSTIN ROYAL             32.10   2

  8 HAYHURST, HANNAH             STERLING CLA             32.20   2

  9 HUDGENS, SKYE                FEAST             32.60   2

  9 SPARKS, CHLOE                DALLAS HSAA              32.60   1

 11 FORSBERG, SHAYNE             SAN MARCOS P             33.03   3

 12 MARCHANT, KARA               LAKE HOUSTON             33.10   3

 13 BRADSHAW, ALEX               DALLAS HSAA              33.20   2

 14 SISTI, ASHLI                 AUSTIN ROYAL             33.30   2

 15 RICHTER, ANNA                FEAST             33.40   2

 16 MAHLER, REBECCA              INDEPENDENT             33.55   4

 17 PARLIER, EVALINA             STERLING CLA             33.62   4

 18 POWELL, SARAH                DALLAS HSAA              34.03   2

 19 ESTRADA, HANNAH              FEAST             34.07   3

 20 TRANTHAM, ABIGAIL            AUSTIN ROYAL             34.84   3

 21 LITTLE, PAIGE                INDEPENDENT             35.24   3

 22 WILKINS, KATHRYN             AUSTIN ROYAL             36.20   3

 23 FULWIDER, MALLORY            AUSTIN ROYAL             36.60   3

 24 IGAU, ADDY                   STERLING CLA             36.80   3

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 14U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 CEBRUN, CHLOE                INDEPENDENT             60.03   1

  2 WRAY, HANNAH                 SAN MARCOS P             69.13   2

  3 SPARKS, CHLOE                DALLAS HSAA              72.50   1

  4 BEGGS, ABIGAIL               TYLER HEAT             73.66   3

  5 HUDGENS, SKYE                FEAST             74.09   1

  6 RICHTER, ANNA                FEAST             74.31   1

  7 FORSBERG, SHAYNE             SAN MARCOS P             79.10   2

  8 MARCHANT, KARA               LAKE HOUSTON           1:20.67   2

  9 WILKINS, KATHRYN             AUSTIN ROYAL           1:22.64   1

 10 IGAU, ADDY                   STERLING CLA           1:23.78   3

 11 WHITAKER, HAYDEN             DALLAS HSAA            1:28.53   2

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 THORMAN, JENNA               DALLAS HSAA            2:41.77 

  2 LITTLE, PAIGE                INDEPENDENT           2:49.34 

  3 RICHTER, ANNA                FEAST           2:52.44 

  4 RICHTER, MORIAH              FEAST           2:53.95 

  5 DAVIS, NATHANIA              DALLAS HSAA            2:57.88 

  6 BEGGS, ABIGAIL               TYLER HEAT           3:01.54 

  7 DURAIRAJ, ANITA              FEAST           3:18.18 

  8 WHITAKER, HAYDEN             DALLAS HSAA            3:22.52 

  9 WILKINS, KATHRYN             AUSTIN ROYAL           3:23.99 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 THORMAN, JENNA               DALLAS HSAA            5:57.12 

  2 WRAY, ANDREW                 SAN MARCOS P           6:22.53 

  3 DAVIS, NATHANIA              DALLAS HSAA            6:35.13 

  4 HINMAN, ALLI                 CENTEX CHARG           6:38.67 

 

Girls 2400 Meter Run 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WRAY, ANDREW                 SAN MARCOS P          10:13.13 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 14U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 HUDGENS, SAIGE               FEAST             18.97   1

  2 GOINS, AUDREY                AUSTIN ROYAL             19.48   1

  3 SANDERS, NATALIE             AUSTIN ROYAL             19.94   1

  4 PARLIER, EVALINA             STERLING CLA             20.19   1

  5 MARCHANT, KARA               LAKE HOUSTON             20.88   2

  6 FORSBERG, SHAYNE             SAN MARCOS P             21.14   1

  7 MCCALLICK, KATE              SAN MARCOS P             21.98   2

  8 FULWIDER, MALLORY            AUSTIN ROYAL             24.86   1

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 RICHTER, MORIAH              FEAST             58.14 

  2 GOINS, AUDREY                AUSTIN ROYAL             59.08 

  3 FORSBERG, SHAYNE             SAN MARCOS P             59.94 

  4 HUDGENS, SAIGE               FEAST             60.44 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 14U

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 WESTMINSTER  'A'                                      54.99   2

     1) MILLER, DELYSSA                 2) TALLEY, OLIVIA                

     3) TALLEY, EVE                     4) TALLEY, HANNAH                

  2 FEAST  'A'                                58.16   1

     1) ESTRADA, HANNAH                 2) GIBSON, MADISON               

     3) WARE, MADISON                   4)                                

  3 DALLAS HSAA  'A'                                      60.19   1

     1) PLEDGER, SOPHIE                 2) BRADSHAW, ALEX                

     3) POWELL, SARAH                   4) SPARKS, CHLOE                 

  4 FEAST  'B'                                60.89   1

     1) HOTEA, SARAH                    2)                               

  5 LAKE HOUSTON CONQUERORS  'A'                           61.96   2

     1) MARCHANT, KARA                  2) BERBERIAN, SAMANTHA            

  6 STERLING CLASSICAL  'A'                               63.06   2

     1) BRUCE, ELAYNA                   2) IGAU, ADDY                    

     3) BRUCE, JESSICA                  4) HAYHURST, HANNAH              

  7 AUSTIN ROYALS  'A'                                    63.56   1

     1) CARTER, ASHLEY                  2) GOINS, AUDREY                 

     3) WILKINS, KATHRYN                4) NEWBY, BROOKE                 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 14U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                              4:55.76 

     1) WARE, MADISON                   2) RICHTER, MORIAH               

     3) HUDGENS, SAIGE                  4) HUDGENS, SKYE                 

 

Girls High Jump 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 ORTEGA, JADA                 AUSTIN ROYAL           4-08.00 

  1 WRAY, HANNAH                 SAN MARCOS P           4-08.00 

  3 MORGAN, HANNAH               BIG SPRING C           4-02.00 

  4 FULWIDER, MALLORY            AUSTIN ROYAL           4-01.00 

 

Girls Pole Vault 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 JONES, MICHAELA              INDEPENDENT           5-00.00 

 

Girls Long Jump 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 CEBRUN, CHLOE                INDEPENDENT          14-07.25 

  2 CHILDRESS, TAYLOR            INDEPENDENT          12-11.50 

  3 WARE, MADISON                FEAST          12-07.00 

  4 TALLEY, EVE                  WESTMINSTER           12-02.75 

  4 NICHOLSON, EMMA              CENTEX CHARG          12-02.75 

  6 SANDERS, NATALIE             AUSTIN ROYAL          11-08.75 

  7 HUDGENS, SKYE                FEAST          11-06.25 

  8 MARCHANT, KARA               LAKE HOUSTON          11-03.50 

  8 GOINS, AUDREY                AUSTIN ROYAL          11-03.50  

 10 HOTEA, SARAH                 FEAST          11-02.50 

 11 MORGAN, HANNAH               BIG SPRING C          10-06.25 

 12 ORTEGA, JADA                 AUSTIN ROYAL          10-02.50 

 13 FULWIDER, MALLORY            AUSTIN ROYAL           8-07.00 

 14 PEACE, VICTORIA              FEAST           8-06.75 

 

Girls Triple Jump 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 FLORIA, LYRIC                San Marcos            28-08.00
  2 CHILDRESS, TAYLOR            INDEPENDENT           28-04.00 

  3 TALLEY, HANNAH               WESTMINSTER           27-09.00 

  4 GOINS, AUDREY                AUSTIN ROYAL          25-06.00 

  5 TALLEY, EVE                  WESTMINSTER           24-08.00 

  6 HUDGENS, SKYE                FEAST                 24-00.25 

  7 COLE, EMMA                   SAN MARCOS P          20-07.00 

 

Girls Shot Put 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 GIBSON, MADISON              FEAST          28-04.00 

  2 ORTEGA, JADA                 AUSTIN ROYAL          28-02.50 

  3 ESTRADA, HANNAH              FEAST          27-07.00 

  4 RICHTER, ANNA                FEAST          25-11.00 

  5 MCDANIEL, KATHRYN            STERLING CLA          24-02.50 

  6 HINMAN, ALLI                 CENTEX CHARG          19-02.00 

  7 JONES, MICHAELA              INDEPENDENT          18-10.00 

  8 MORGAN, HANNAH               BIG SPRING C          18-05.50 

 

Girls Discus Throw 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 ESTRADA, HANNAH              FEAST             90-01 

  2 AUSTIN, AMBER                OMEGA ACADEM             78-04 

  3 GIBSON, MADISON              FEAST             69-03 

  4 ORTEGA, JADA                 AUSTIN ROYAL             59-11 

  5 MCDANIEL, KATHRYN            STERLING CLA             59-07 

  6 HINMAN, ALLI                 CENTEX CHARG             50-04 

  7 PEACE, VICTORIA              FEAST             44-00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 12U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 TALLEY, OLIVIA               WESTMINSTER              13.71   1

  2 BALABAN, EMMA                JOHNSON CO             14.24   3

  3 TINKER, MIA                  NEW HEIGHTS              14.64   1

  4 WITT, HANNAH                 JOHNSON CO             14.69   4

  5 TAYLOR, RACHEL               TYLER HEAT             14.78   1

  6 PRECILLA, CEBRIN             INDEPENDENT             14.94   1

  7 MARKHAM, EMMALIE             CENTEX CHARG             15.02   3

  8 JAY, REESE                   LAKE HOUSTON             15.06   4

  9 CARTER, ASHLEY               AUSTIN ROYAL             15.13   2

 10 BLANCK, MORGAN               CENTEX CHARG             15.32   4

 11 PLEDGER, SOPHIE              DALLAS HSAA              15.41   1

 12 ROSAS, GABBI                 LAKE HOUSTON             15.46   4

 12 NEWBY, BROOKE                AUSTIN ROYAL             15.46   2

 14 STEWART, ANASIA              FEAST             15.51   1

 15 DOSA, MIRIAM                 CENTEX CHARG             15.74   1

 16 OBREGON, ELISABETH           LAKE HOUSTON             15.83   3

 17 SMITH, ROSEMARY              CENTEX CHARG             15.88   1

 18 KEITH, ASHLYN                JOHNSON CO             16.06   2

 19 ORTEGA, BROOKE               AUSTIN ROYAL             16.09   2

 20 MCINTOSH, LILY               COOL RUNNINGS             16.50   3

 21 DAVILA, JULIA                FEAST             16.61   2

 22 RILEY, BONNIE                FEAST             16.93   2

 23 HARRIS, SHELBY               TYLER HEAT             17.21   3

 24 BERBERIAN, SOFIA             LAKE HOUSTON             17.41   5

 25 RAMEY, KORIANN               FEAST             17.53   2

 26 LINDSEY, LEXI                FEAST             17.83   2

 27 LONG, SHANNON                LAKE HOUSTON             17.91   3

 28 FLATT, REBEKAH               COOL RUNNINGS             18.53   4

 29 FULWIDER, ABBEY              AUSTIN ROYAL             20.33   3

 30 COTTER, ANDREA               INDEPENDENT             21.89   4

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 12U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 TALLEY, OLIVIA               WESTMINSTER              28.98   1

  2 FARIAS, BETHANY              FEAST             29.28   1

  3 PRECILLA, CEBRIN             INDEPENDENT             30.56   1

  4 TINKER, MIA                  NEW HEIGHTS              31.03   1

  5 TAYLOR, RACHEL               TYLER HEAT             32.02   1

  6 STEWART, ANASIA              FEAST             32.19   1

  7 BALABAN, EMMA                JOHNSON CO             32.42   5

  8 ESTRADA, MARY                FEAST             32.43   2

  9 PLEDGER, SOPHIE              DALLAS HSAA              32.72   1

 10 FORD, CHEROKEE               STERLING CLA             33.42   5

 11 WITT, HANNAH                 JOHNSON CO             33.45   5

 12 ROSAS, GABBI                 LAKE HOUSTON             33.72   3

 13 JAY, REESE                   LAKE HOUSTON             34.38   4

 14 BLANCK, MORGAN               CENTEX CHARG             34.41   4

 15 MARKHAM, EMMALIE             CENTEX CHARG             34.75   3

 16 NEWBY, BROOKE                AUSTIN ROYAL             34.99   2

 17 MOSELEY, CASSIE              CENTEX CHARG             35.12   5

 18 DOSA, MIRIAM                 CENTEX CHARG             35.55   4

 19 KEITH, ASHLYN                JOHNSON CO             35.63   2

 20 SMITH, ROSEMARY              CENTEX CHARG             35.69   1

 21 CARTER, ASHLEY               AUSTIN ROYAL             35.86   2

 22 OBREGON, ELISABETH           LAKE HOUSTON             36.02   3

 23 DYE, ABBY                    FEAST             36.03   2

 24 ORTEGA, BROOKE               AUSTIN ROYAL             36.93   2

 25 DAVILA, JULIA                FEAST             37.80   2

 26 MCINTOSH, LILY               COOL RUNNINGS             38.25   4

 27 MORALES, CHRISTIANNA         FEAST             38.33   2

 28 RAMEY, KORIANN               FEAST             38.72   3

 29 LINDSEY, LEXI                FEAST             40.72   3

 30 LONG, SHANNON                LAKE HOUSTON             41.72   3

 31 FLATT, REBEKAH               COOL RUNNINGS             43.49   4

 32 HARRIS, SHELBY               TYLER HEAT             47.16   3

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 12U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 WILKERSON, WHITLEY           FEAST             67.14   1

  2 TALLEY, OLIVIA               WESTMINSTER              67.52   1

  3 FARIAS, BETHANY              FEAST             68.98   1

  4 CALLAWAY, KAITLYN            COOL RUNNINGS             70.48   2

  5 PRECILLA, CEBRIN             INDEPENDENT             72.13   1

  6 LYNCH, MELISSA               FEAST             72.81   1

  7 TINKER, MIA                  NEW HEIGHTS              76.53   1

  8 NEWBY, BROOKE                AUSTIN ROYAL             77.72   2

  9 JAY, REESE                   LAKE HOUSTON             79.94   2

 10 MOSELEY, CASSIE              CENTEX CHARG           1:20.25   3

 11 ROELL, ZOE                   FEAST           1:21.88   1

 12 DAVILA, JULIA                FEAST           1:26.38   2

 13 RAMEY, KORIANN               FEAST           1:26.86   2

 14 MORALES, CHRISTIANNA         FEAST           1:32.41   1

 15 NOWLIN, MELANIE              INDEPENDENT           1:37.52   3

 16 LEE, HANNAH                  FEAST           1:39.50   3

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 12U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 CALLAWAY, KAITLYN            COOL RUNNINGS           2:40.43 

  2 WALKER, HANNAH               FEAST           2:47.57 

  3 CASTILLO, KAYLIANA           INDEPENDENT           2:47.88 

  4 BOWDEN, CLAUDIA              FEAST           2:50.28 

  5 THORMAN, JOREY               DALLAS HSAA            2:51.01 

  6 LYNCH, MELISSA               FEAST           2:51.29 

  7 SANGALLI, GABBIE             FEAST           2:51.71 

  8 MELASKY, MADISON             INDEPENDENT           3:04.47 

  9 LEE, HANNAH                  FEAST           3:28.86 

 10 DAVILA, JULIA                FEAST           3:29.89 

 11 DUNKLIN, HANNAH              TYLER HEAT           3:40.95 

 12 SIZEMORE, HANNAH             BASTROP TRIB           3:49.47 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 12U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 CALLAWAY, KAITLYN            COOL RUNNINGS           6:10.92 

  2 CASTILLO, KAYLIANA           INDEPENDENT           6:14.76 

  3 BEGGS, ESTHER                TYLER HEAT           6:24.09 

  4 WALKER, HANNAH               FEAST           6:25.28 

  5 BOWDEN, CLAUDIA              FEAST           6:25.83 

  6 LYNCH, MELISSA               FEAST           6:26.10 

  7 SANGALLI, GABBIE             FEAST           6:30.00 

  8 THORMAN, JOREY               DALLAS HSAA            6:30.54 

  9 GRIFFITH, ALYSSA             NEW HEIGHTS            6:55.61 

 10 LAY, CASEY                   FEAST           7:19.11 

 11 MCCURRACH, EMILY             DALLAS HSAA            7:24.43 

 12 DUNKLIN, HANNAH              TYLER HEAT           8:16.93 

 

Girls 2400 Meter Run 12U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 CASTILLO, KAYLIANA           INDEPENDENT          10:00.31 

  2 BEGGS, ESTHER                TYLER HEAT          10:13.41 

  3 JAY, REESE                   LAKE HOUSTON          10:14.03 

  4 NIEDRAUER, SARAH             TYLER HEAT          10:36.35 

  5 LAY, CASEY                   FEAST          10:46.56 

  6 GRIFFITH, ALYSSA             NEW HEIGHTS           11:15.37 

 

Girls 80 Yard Hurdles 12U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 WILKERSON, WHITLEY           FEAST             14.00   1

  2 NIEDRAUER, CHANA             TYLER HEAT             14.57   1

  3 WITT, HANNAH                 JOHNSON CO             16.80   1

  4 DYE, ABBY                    FEAST             16.94   1

  5 SANDERS, CLAIRE              AUSTIN ROYAL             17.04   1

  6 PLEDGER, SOPHIE              DALLAS HSAA              18.37   1

  7 RILEY, BONNIE                FEAST             18.67   1

  8 CHIELLA, RACHEL              AUSTIN ROYAL             20.06   2

  9 CHIELLA, JESSIE              AUSTIN ROYAL             20.27   1

 10 WILKINS, OLIVIA              LAKE HOUSTON             21.44   2

 11 FULWIDER, ABBEY              AUSTIN ROYAL             27.13   2

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 12U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 WILKERSON, WHITLEY           FEAST             52.42   1

  2 NIEDRAUER, CHANA             TYLER HEAT             55.11   1

  3 ESTRADA, MARY                FEAST             60.88   1

  4 FORD, CHEROKEE               STERLING CLA             63.02   1

  5 DYE, ABBY                    FEAST             65.26   1

  6 JAY, REESE                   LAKE HOUSTON             65.76   2

  7 RILEY, BONNIE                FEAST             66.03   2

  8 ROELL, ZOE                   FEAST             67.50   1

  9 WILKINS, OLIVIA              LAKE HOUSTON             76.00   2

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 12U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                                61.17 

     1) STEWART, ANASIA                 2) FARIAS, BETHANY               

     3) ESTRADA, MARY                   4) ROELL, ZOE                    

  2 CENTEX CHARGERS HOMESCHOOL SPO  'A'                   63.44 

     1) ASH, HOPE                       2) MCMURRY, KARIS ANNE           

     3) SMITH, ROSEMARY                 4) MOSELEY, CASSIE               

  3 HOME EDUCATION ATHLETICS OF TYLER  'A'                   64.14 

     1) BEGGS, ESTHER                   2) NIEDRAUER, CHANA              

     3) HARRIS, SHELBY                  4) TAYLOR, RACHEL                

  4 CENTEX CHARGERS HOMESCHOOL SPO  'B'                   65.34 

     1) BLANCK, MORGAN                  2) MARKHAM, EMMALIE              

     3) DOSA, MIRIAM                    4) TAYLOR, SIENNA                

  5 AUSTIN ROYALS  'A'                                    75.65 

     1) FULWIDER, ABBEY                 2) STEUERWALD, LAUREN            

     3) CHIELLA, RACHEL                 4) CHIELLA, SKYLER               

  6 COOL RUNNINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                    75.92 

     1) FLATT, REBEKAH                  2) FLATT, RACHEL                 

     3) FLATT, HANNAH                   4) MCINTOSH, LILY                

  7 LAKE HOUSTON CONQUEROR  'A'                           76.75 

     1) WILKINS, OLIVIA                 2) BERBERIAN, SOFIA              

     3) LONG, SHANNON                   4) ROSAS, GABBI                  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 12U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                              4:59.28 

     1) SANGALLI, GABBIE                2) WALKER, HANNAH                

     3) BOWDEN, CLAUDIA                 4) LYNCH, MELISSA                

 

Girls High Jump 12U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 CARTER, ASHLEY               AUSTIN ROYAL           4-03.00 

  2 WITT, HANNAH                 JOHNSON CO           4-00.00 

  3 ADKINS, ALAYNA               DALLAS HSAA            3-08.00 

  4 ORTEGA, BROOKE               AUSTIN ROYAL           3-06.00 

  4 ASH, HOPE                    CENTEX CHARG           3-06.00 

  6 FULWIDER, ABBEY              AUSTIN ROYAL           3-04.00 

 

Girls Pole Vault 12U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WILKERSON, WHITLEY           FEAST           7-00.00 

  2 BEGGS, ESTHER                TYLER HEAT           5-00.00 

 

Girls Long Jump 12U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 HAIKER, AMANDA                San Marcos            13-00.00
  2 NIEDRAUER, CHANA             TYLER HEAT          12-11.50 

  3 TALLEY, OLIVIA               WESTMINSTER           12-00.00 

  4 WALKER, HANNAH               FEAST          11-11.25 

  5 ROSAS, GABBI                 LAKE HOUSTON          11-10.50 

  6 TAYLOR, RACHEL               TYLER HEAT          11-04.50 

  7 BALABAN, EMMA                JOHNSON CO          11-04.00 

  8 BLANCK, MORGAN               CENTEX CHARG          11-03.50 

  9 CARTER, ASHLEY               AUSTIN ROYAL          11-03.00 

 10 WITT, HANNAH                 JOHNSON CO          11-02.00 

 11 OBREGON, ELISABETH           LAKE HOUSTON          10-05.50 

 12 TINKER, MIA                  NEW HEIGHTS            9-11.25 

 13 KEITH, ASHLYN                JOHNSON CO           9-11.00 

 14 BUCKNER, VIRGINIA            CENTEX CHARG           9-10.00 

 15 LEE, HANNAH                  FEAST           8-03.25 

 16 LONG, SHANNON                LAKE HOUSTON           7-09.50 

 17 FULWIDER, ABBEY              AUSTIN ROYAL           7-07.75 

 18 BERBERIAN, SOFIA             LAKE HOUSTON           6-08.00 

 19 COTTER, ANDREA               INDEPENDENT           5-00.00 

 

Girls Triple Jump 12U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 NIEDRAUER, CHANA             TYLER HEAT          28-08.00 

  2 TAYLOR, RACHEL               TYLER HEAT          28-01.00 

  3 WALKER, HANNAH               FEAST          26-07.00 

  4 BALABAN, EMMA                JOHNSON CO          24-10.00 

  5 PLEDGER, SOPHIE              DALLAS HSAA           24-06.00 

  6 LEE, HANNAH                  FEAST          21-01.50 

  7 HARRIS, SHELBY               TYLER HEAT          18-04.00 

 

Girls Shot Put 12U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 ORTEGA, BROOKE               AUSTIN ROYAL          29-10.50 

  2 WILKERSON, WHITLEY           FEAST          28-08.50 

  3 ADKINS, ALAYNA               DALLAS HSAA           23-05.75 

  4 LINDSEY, LEXI                FEAST          20-07.00 

  5 ROELL, ZOE                   FEAST          20-06.00 

  6 ESTRADA, MARY                FEAST          18-03.00 

  7 SIZEMORE, HANNAH             BASTROP TRIB          17-05.50 

  8 DUNKLIN, HANNAH              TYLER HEAT          11-03.50 

  9 LAY, CASEY                   FEAST           6-03.50 

 

Girls Discus Throw 12U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 ESTRADA, MARY                FEAST             63-02 

  2 NOWLIN, MELANIE              INDEPENDENT             61-09 

  3 LINDSEY, LEXI                FEAST             54-06 

  4 ORTEGA, BROOKE               AUSTIN ROYAL             54-04 

  5 ADKINS, ALAYNA               DALLAS HSAA              52-02 

  6 SIZEMORE, HANNAH             BASTROP TRIB             43-06 

  7 DUNKLIN, HANNAH              TYLER HEAT             27-00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 10U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 NELSON, SAGE                 FEAST             15.29   1

  2 MCMURRY, KARIS ANNE          CENTEX CHARG             15.62   1

  3 TINKER, APRIL                NEW HEIGHTS              15.89   1

  4 JOHNSON, ELISE               INDEPENDENT             16.18   2

  5 CRIDDLE, CHAELI              FEAST             16.40   2

  6 HOTEA, SOPHIA                INDEPENDENT             16.53   3

  7 DONES, AMINAH                AUSTIN ROYAL             16.65   1

  8 HEBEL, AUDREY                AUSTIN ROYAL             16.80   2

  9 SANDERS, CLAIRE              AUSTIN ROYAL             17.02   1

 10 WILLIAMS, PAIGE              INDEPENDENT             17.24   4

 11 CHIELLA, JESSIE              AUSTIN ROYAL             17.39   1

 12 SANGALLI, MALLORIE           FEAST             17.53   3

 13 CHIELLA, SKYLER              AUSTIN ROYAL             17.61   2

 14 SHAW, MADELYNN               INDEPENDENT             17.73   3

 15 JOHNSON, MEREDITH            INDEPENDENT             17.78   4

 16 LINDSEY, JADE                FEAST             17.92   1

 17 HOTEA, RACHEL                INDEPENDENT             17.96   3

 18 WARE, MACKENZIE              FEAST             18.14   2

 19 WILSON, SOPHIA               INDEPENDENT             18.36   1

 20 CANNON, DOROTHY              TYLER HEAT             18.51   2

 21 STEUERWALD, LAUREN           AUSTIN ROYAL             18.54   2

 22 MORGAN, EMMA                 BIG SPRING C             18.74   4

 23 BRYCE, ELIZABETH             COOL RUNNINGS             19.13   2

 24 BAGGETT, EMILY               LAKE HOUSTON             19.96   3

 25 FLATT, HANNAH                COOL RUNNINGS             23.45   3

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 10U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 NELSON, NATALIE              FEAST             31.60   3

  2 MCMURRY, KARIS ANNE          CENTEX CHARG             33.19   2

  3 GIRARD, MADELINE             FEAST             34.44   1

  4 TINKER, APRIL                NEW HEIGHTS              34.81   1

  5 JOHNSON, ELISE               INDEPENDENT             35.34   3

  6 DONES, AMINAH                AUSTIN ROYAL             35.55   1

  7 PARKER, MADELYN              COOL RUNNINGS             36.30   4

  8 SANDERS, CLAIRE              AUSTIN ROYAL             36.55   1

  9 LINDSEY, JADE                FEAST             36.97   1

 10 SHAW, MADELYNN               INDEPENDENT             38.19   2

 11 HEBEL, AUDREY                AUSTIN ROYAL             38.57   1

 12 CHIELLA, SKYLER              AUSTIN ROYAL             38.84   1

 13 STEUERWALD, LAUREN           AUSTIN ROYAL             39.01   2

 14 CHIELLA, RACHEL              AUSTIN ROYAL             39.50   1

 15 BEGGS, SARAH                 TYLER HEAT             39.92   2

 16 THARP, ABBY                  TYLER HEAT             40.00   4

 17 JOHNSON, MEREDITH            INDEPENDENT             40.56   3

 18 FLATT, RACHEL                COOL RUNNINGS             40.78   2

 19 RICHTER, SHALOME             FEAST             41.19   3

 20 WARE, MACKENZIE              FEAST             41.38   2

 21 MORGAN, EMMA                 BIG SPRING C             41.51   3

 22 BUSBY, AIMEE                 CENTEX CHARG             41.59   4

 23 FLATT, HANNAH                COOL RUNNINGS             42.09   2

 24 CANNON, DOROTHY              TYLER HEAT             42.88   3

 25 BRYCE, ELIZABETH             COOL RUNNINGS             48.38   3


Girls 400 Meter Dash 10U
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 GIRARD, MADELINE             FEAST                  75.22
  2 URIEGAS, GRACIELA            AUSTIN ROYALS        1:24.26
  3 BEGGS, SARAH                 TYLER HEAT           1:30.40
  4 MACDONALD, PAIGE             COOL RUNNINGS        1:31.07
  5 HAMRICK, JESSICA             TYLER HEAT           1:31.13
  6 MACDONALD, REESE             COOL RUNNINGS        1:31.37
  7 STEUERWALD, LAUREN           AUSTIN ROYALS        1:41.00
 

Girls 800 Meter Run 10U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 URIEGAS, GRACIELA            AUSTIN ROYAL           3:06.21 

  2 MACDONALD, REESE             COOL RUNNINGS           3:20.46 

  3 BATTEN, RYLIE ANNE           COOL RUNNINGS           3:29.20 

  4 WILSON, SOPHIA               INDEPENDENT           3:35.30 

  5 BAGGETT, EMILY               LAKE HOUSTON           3:42.02 

  6 MACDONALD, PAIGE             COOL RUNNINGS           3:45.42 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 10U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 NIEDRAUER, SARAH             TYLER HEAT           6:51.51 

  2 URIEGAS, GRACIELA            AUSTIN ROYAL           6:54.01 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 10U

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 FEAST  'B'                                68.32   1

     1) SANGALLI, MALLORIE              2) NELSON, NATALIE               

  2 AUSTIN ROYALS  'A'                                    69.05   1

     1) CHIELLA, JESSIE                 2) HEBEL, AUDREY                 

     3) DONES, AMINAH                   4) SANDERS, CLAIRE               

  3 FEAST  'A'                                71.02   1

     1) CRIDDLE, CHAELI                 2) NELSON, SAGE                   

     3) WARE, MACKENZIE                 4)                               

  4 COOL RUNNINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                    71.76   1

     1) PARKER, MADELYN                 2) BATTEN, RYLIE ANNE            

     3) MACDONALD, REESE                4) MACDONALD, PAIGE              

  5 HOME EDUCATION ATHLETICS OF TYLER  'A'                   75.59   2

     1) HAMRICK, JESSICA                2) BEGGS, SARAH                  

     3) THARP, ABBY                     4) CANNON, DOROTHY               

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 10U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                              5:30.17 

     1) NELSON, SAGE                    2) GIRARD, MADELINE              

     3) LINDSEY, JADE                   4) CRIDDLE, CHAELI                

  2 AUSTIN ROYALS  'A'                                  5:55.50 

     1) DONES, AMINAH                   2) HEBEL, AUDREY                 

     3) SANDERS, CLAIRE                 4) URIEGAS, GRACIELA             

  3 COOL RUNNINGS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                  6:13.47 

     1) PARKER, MADELYN                 2) FLATT, HANNAH                 

     3) FLATT, RACHEL                   4) BATTEN, RYLIE ANNE            

 

Girls High Jump 10U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 NELSON, SAGE                 FEAST           3-11.00 

  2 BUSBY, AIMEE                 CENTEX CHARG           3-06.00 

  3 MORGAN, EMMA                 BIG SPRING C           3-04.00 

  3 CHIELLA, RACHEL              AUSTIN ROYAL           3-04.00 

  5 NIEDRAUER, SARAH             TYLER HEAT           3-02.00 

  5 CHIELLA, SKYLER              AUSTIN ROYAL           3-02.00 

 

Girls Long Jump 10U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 NELSON, SAGE                 FEAST          11-08.75 

  2 HOTEA, SOPHIA                INDEPENDENT          10-03.25 

  3 MCMURRY, KARIS ANNE          CENTEX CHARG          10-03.00 

  4 WILLIAMS, PAIGE              INDEPENDENT           9-10.50 

  5 SHAW, MADELYNN               INDEPENDENT           8-11.00 

  6 DONES, AMINAH                AUSTIN ROYAL           8-00.00 

  7 WILSON, SOPHIA               INDEPENDENT           7-11.00 

  8 MORGAN, EMMA                 BIG SPRING C           7-06.25 

  9 STEUERWALD, LAUREN           AUSTIN ROYAL           7-03.75 

 10 HOTEA, RACHEL                INDEPENDENT           7-02.00 

 11 HAMRICK, JESSICA             TYLER HEAT           6-09.75 

 12 CHIELLA, JESSIE              AUSTIN ROYAL           6-06.75 

 12 BAGGETT, EMILY               LAKE HOUSTON           6-06.75 

 14 WARE, MACKENZIE              FEAST           6-06.00 

 15 NELSON, NATALIE              FEAST           6-05.25 

 

Girls Triple Jump 10U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 CHIELLA, JESSIE              AUSTIN ROYAL          23-00.50 

  2 NIEDRAUER, SARAH             TYLER HEAT          18-00.00 

  3 CHIELLA, RACHEL              AUSTIN ROYAL          17-06.00 

  4 BEGGS, SARAH                 TYLER HEAT          16-08.00 

 

Girls Shot Put 10U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WILLIAMS, PAIGE              INDEPENDENT          17-04.00 

  2 WILSON, SOPHIA               INDEPENDENT          11-10.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 18U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 WILLIAMSON, COLBY            HCYA HOME SC             11.18   1

  2 MILLER, II, DENNIS           DALLAS HSAA              11.74   1

  2 PORTER, JOHNNY               SAN MARCOS P             11.74   2

  4 PRADIA, GEOFF                FEAST             12.14   1

  5 DANA, SAMUEL                 FEAST             12.34   1

  6 BOWRON, JESSE                JOHNSON CO             12.81   1

  7 DUBON, JEIRD                 NEW HEIGHTS              13.07   2

  8 BOYCE, MATTHEW               FEAST             13.37   2

  9 NAVARETTE, JORDAN            FEAST             13.51   1

 10 AUSTIN, BRANDON              OMEGA ACADEM             23.52   1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 18U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 MILLER, II, DENNIS           DALLAS HSAA              24.21   1

  2 DANA, SAMUEL                 FEAST             25.75   1

  3 PRADIA, GEOFF                FEAST             26.48   1

  4 BOWRON, JESSE                JOHNSON CO             26.85   1

  5 NAVARETTE, JORDAN            FEAST             27.38   2

  6 RIGDON, SHIMON               JOHNSON CO             27.98   2

  7 DUBON, JEIRD                 NEW HEIGHTS              28.25   2

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 18U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 CASTILLO, JEREMIAH           FEAST             53.59   1

  2 SZYMCZYK, CHRIS              DALLAS HSAA              55.09   1

  3 ESTRADA, JOSHUA              FEAST             55.58   1

  4 DAGERATH, JEREMY             FEAST             55.63   1

  5 MALDONADO, ANGEL             FEAST             55.88   1

  6 SWEATMON, RAMSEY             FEAST             57.06   1

  7 WARD, ROBERT                 DALLAS HSAA              58.02   2

  8 HARRIS, MARCUS               TYLER HEAT             58.81   2

  9 YOUNG, DANIEL                FEAST             59.74   2

 10 DUBON, JEIRD                 NEW HEIGHTS              61.75   2

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 MORGAN, DREW                 DALLAS HSAA            2:07.41 

  2 SWEATMON, RAMSEY             FEAST           2:10.97 

  3 YOUNGBLOOD, ANDRE            TYLER HEAT           2:21.24 

  4 WASCHEK, JONAH               FEAST           2:30.87 

  5 RIGDON, SHIMON               JOHNSON CO           2:41.10 

 -- HARRIS, MARCUS               TYLER HEAT                DQ 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 BOWDEN, KYLE                 FEAST           4:42.67 

  2 MORGAN, DREW                 DALLAS HSAA            4:51.79 

  3 YOUNG, DANIEL                FEAST           4:58.82 

  4 ESTRADA, JOSHUA              FEAST           5:06.02 

  5 BOYCE, MATTHEW               FEAST           5:14.80 

  6 HARRIS, MARCUS               TYLER HEAT           5:19.72 

  7 WASCHEK, JONAH               FEAST           5:36.44 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 BOWDEN, KYLE                 FEAST          10:29.35 

  2 YOUNG, DANIEL                FEAST          10:31.70 

  3 YOUNGBLOOD, ANDRE            TYLER HEAT          11:15.65 

  4 SHAVER, JACOB                COOL RUNNINGS          12:24.41 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 DAGERATH, JONATHAN           FEAST             16.98 

  2 GRANT, PETER                 DALLAS HSAA              17.41 

  3 RICHTER, JOSHUA              FEAST             17.81 

  4 RIGDON, SHIMON               JOHNSON CO             22.91 

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 DAGERATH, JONATHAN           FEAST             42.78 

  2 GRANT, PETER                 DALLAS HSAA              44.72 

  3 RICHTER, JOSHUA              FEAST             46.08 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 18U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                                46.28 

     1) CASTILLO, JEREMIAH              2) PRADIA, GEOFF                 

     3) DANA, SAMUEL                    4) DAGERATH, JEREMY              

  2 DALLAS HSAA  'A'                                      46.48 

     1) MILLER, II, DENNIS              2) POWELL, JUSTIN                

     3) SZYMCZYK, MICHAEL               4) SZYMCZYK, CHRIS               

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 18U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                              3:34.23 

     1) CASTILLO, JEREMIAH              2) CARNETT, KEVIN                

     3) SOAPE, SAMUEL                   4) CAWTHON, JONAH                

  2 DALLAS HSAA  'A'                                    3:43.37 

     1) SZYMCZYK, CHRIS                 2) WARD, ROBERT                  

     3) MILLER, II, DENNIS              4) MORGAN, DREW                  

  3 FEAST  'B'                              3:44.60 

     1) TORVIK, PHIL                    2) DAGERATH, JEREMY              

     3) DAGERATH, JONATHAN              4) MALDONADO, ANGEL              

  4 DALLAS HSAA  'B'                                    4:04.82 

     1) POWELL, JUSTIN                  2) ROBBINS, JOSHUA               

     3) PEROVICH, NICHOLAS              4)                               

  5 HOME EDUCATION ATHLETICS OF TYLER  'A'                 4:05.75 

     1) YOUNGBLOOD, ANDRE               2) BEGGS, NATHAN                 

     3) MCKINNEY, PHILLIP               4) HARRIS, MARCUS                

  6 JOHNSON CO SPORTS ASSOCIAT  'A'                 4:28.75 

     1) BOWRON, JESSE                   2) REED, TREVOR                  

     3) RIGDON, SHIMON                  4) MIDKIFF, BENJAMIN             

 

Boys High Jump 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 SZYMCZYK, CHRIS              DALLAS HSAA            6-00.00 

  2 ESTRADA, JOSHUA              FEAST           4-08.00 

 

Boys Pole Vault 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 SWEATMON, RAMSEY             FEAST           9-06.00 

 

Boys Long Jump 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WILLIAMSON, COLBY            HCYA HOME SC          19-11.50 

  2 MILLER, II, DENNIS           DALLAS HSAA           19-02.50 

  3 PORTER, JOHNNY               SAN MARCOS P          18-03.75 

  4 DANA, SAMUEL                 FEAST          17-05.50 

  5 DAGERATH, JEREMY             FEAST          15-05.00 

  6 CHILDRESS, COLTON            INDEPENDENT          15-03.75 

  7 DAGERATH, JONATHAN           FEAST          15-03.50 

  8 ESTRADA, JOSHUA              FEAST          15-02.75 

  9 BOYCE, MATTHEW               FEAST          13-11.50 

 10 RIGDON, SHIMON               JOHNSON CO          13-00.75 

 11 PRADIA, GEOFF                FEAST          12-06.00 

 

Boys Triple Jump 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 WILLIAMSON, COLBY            HCYA HOME SC          41-03.00 

  2 HARRIS, MARCUS               TYLER HEAT          36-10.00 

 

Boys Shot Put 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 GRANT, PETER                 DALLAS HSAA           42-05.00 

  2 MCCALLICK, HUGH              SAN MARCOS P          34-05.50 

  3 DAGERATH, JEREMY             FEAST          29-03.50 

 

Boys Discus Throw 18U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 TORVIK, PHIL                 FEAST            112-03 

  2 GRANT, PETER                 DALLAS HSAA             110-05 

  3 MCCALLICK, HUGH              SAN MARCOS P             98-01 

  4 DAGERATH, JONATHAN           FEAST             70-04 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 16U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 JONES, AVERY                 FEAST             11.41   1

  2 CAWTHON, JONAH               FEAST             11.67   3

  3 MARCHANT, KIRBY              LAKE HOUSTON             11.94   1

  4 DICK, SAM                    INDEPENDENT             12.04   1

  5 SZYMCZYK, MICHAEL            DALLAS HSAA              12.08   1

  6 RIOJAS, ETHAN                SAN MARCOS P             12.09   3

  7 DOUGLAS, CHRISTOPHER         LAKE HOUSTON             12.18   1

  8 POWELL, JUSTIN               DALLAS HSAA              12.41   1

  9 MEDRANO, SHEPHERD            AUSTIN ROYAL             12.42   2

 10 PEROVICH, NICHOLAS           DALLAS HSAA              12.62   2

 11 VAN RHEEDEN, JONATHAN        FEAST             12.73   1

 12 WRIGHT, ISAIAH               LAKE HOUSTON             12.74   1

 13 JONATHON, LONG               LAKE HOUSTON             12.76   2

 14 HALSELL, DANIEL              FEAST             12.77   2

 15 DREW, MICAH                  AUSTIN ROYAL             12.79   2

 16 FAYIGA, TOBI                 DALLAS HSAA              12.89   2

 17 POPE, JAMES                  STERLING CLA             13.02   2

 18 MIDKIFF, BENJAMIN            JOHNSON CO             13.19   3

 19 MCCALL, CHASE                FEAST             13.23   2

 20 MARKHAM, MICHAEL             CENTEX CHARG             13.39   4

 21 HALVORSON, BEN               CHANT CHARGE             13.49   3

 22 VISAGE, ALIC                 CHANT CHARGE             14.16   4

 23 WALKER, LEVI                 CENTEX CHARG           1:50.76   3

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 16U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 JONES, AVERY                 FEAST             24.70   1

  2 CAWTHON, JONAH               FEAST             25.03   1

  3 DICK, SAM                    INDEPENDENT             25.26   1

  4 JANSE, HARRISON              FEAST             25.80   2

  5 RIOJAS, ETHAN                SAN MARCOS P             26.30   2

  6 POWELL, JUSTIN               DALLAS HSAA              26.53   1

  7 REED, TREVOR                 JOHNSON CO             26.56   3

  8 DREW, MICAH                  AUSTIN ROYAL             26.76   2

  9 MEDRANO, SHEPHERD            AUSTIN ROYAL             26.80   2

 10 FAYIGA, TOBI                 DALLAS HSAA              26.89   3

 11 PEROVICH, NICHOLAS           DALLAS HSAA              27.00   1

 12 BEGGS, DANIEL                TYLER HEAT             27.13   1

 13 CRIDDLE, COURAGE             FEAST             27.43   1

 14 JONATHON, LONG               LAKE HOUSTON             27.53   2

 15 WRIGHT, ISAIAH               LAKE HOUSTON             27.70   2

 16 MADDUX, JACOB                CENTEX CHARG             28.47   2

 17 HALVORSON, BEN               CHANT CHARGE             28.49   3

 18 HAMRICK, JACOB               TYLER HEAT             29.17   2

 19 POPE, JAMES                  STERLING CLA             29.43   3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 16U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 DICK, SAM                    INDEPENDENT             53.00   1

  2 SOAPE, SAMUEL                FEAST             53.41   1

  3 MALDONADO, TONY              FEAST             55.16   1

  4 DOUGLAS, CHRISTOPHER         LAKE HOUSTON             57.81   2

  5 MEDRANO, SHEPHERD            AUSTIN ROYAL             58.13   1

  6 REED, TREVOR                 JOHNSON CO             58.75   2

  7 MCCALL, CHASE                FEAST             59.56   1

  8 ROBBINS, JOSHUA              DALLAS HSAA              60.16   1

  9 COGBILL, CODY                LAKE HOUSTON             65.25   2

 10 VISAGE, ALIC                 CHANT CHARGE             65.66   3

 11 JANSE, HARRISON              FEAST             67.81   1

 12 HAMRICK, JACOB               TYLER HEAT             68.69   3

 13 BAKER, COLLIN                CHANT CHARGE             69.06   3

 14 JONES, MARSHALL              LAKE HOUSTON             70.88   2

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 DICK, SAM                    INDEPENDENT           2:03.80 

  2 SOAPE, SAMUEL                FEAST           2:06.67 

  3 SANGALLI, GUS                FEAST           2:16.17 

  4 ROBBINS, JOSHUA              DALLAS HSAA            2:19.97 

  5 VISAGE, ALIC                 CHANT CHARGE           2:30.87 

  6 BAKER, CONNOR                CHANT CHARGE           2:36.83 

  7 YOUNGBLOOD, CALEB            TYLER HEAT           2:39.83 

  8 BAKER, COLLIN                CHANT CHARGE           2:44.76 

  9 COGBILL, CODY                LAKE HOUSTON           2:49.08 

 10 JONES, MARSHALL              LAKE HOUSTON           2:50.12 

 11 GILLENTINE, TIMOTHY          COOL RUNNINGS           2:50.86 

 12 POTEET, COLE                 LAKE HOUSTON           3:07.78 

 13 POPE, JACOB                  LAKE HOUSTON           3:13.94 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 MUELLER, MARK                FEAST           4:59.21 

  2 ROBERTS, CAMERON             FEAST           5:07.03 

  3 SANGALLI, GUS                FEAST           5:08.28 

  4 RICHTER, JOSIAH              FEAST           5:20.87 

  5 LUTZ, COLTEN                 FEAST           5:41.48 

  6 YOUNGBLOOD, CALEB            TYLER HEAT           5:43.38 

  7 CALHOUN, IAN                 FEAST           6:08.11 

  8 BROWN, CAELEB                INDEPENDENT           6:08.79  

  9 GILLENTINE, TIMOTHY          COOL RUNNINGS           6:27.82 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 MUELLER, MARK                FEAST          11:00.21 

  2 RICHTER, JOSIAH              FEAST          11:21.01 

  3 LUTZ, COLTEN                 FEAST          12:16.42 

  4 BROWN, CAELAB                BASTROP TRIB          13:15.83 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 CRIDDLE, COURAGE             FEAST             19.17 

  2 TAYLOR, CONNER               TYLER HEAT             20.59 

  3 POPE, JOSHUA                 STERLING CLA             22.09 

  4 POTEET, JACOB                LAKE HOUSTON             23.16 

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 HALSELL, DANIEL              FEAST             46.73 

  2 BEGGS, NATHAN                TYLER HEAT             47.45 

  3 GRAY, NOAH                   SAN MARCOS P             52.59 

  4 POTEET, JACOB                LAKE HOUSTON             60.84 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 16U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                                46.73 

     1) JONES, AVERY                    2) MALDONADO, TONY               

     3) CAWTHON, JONAH                  4) VAN RHEEDEN, JONATHAN         

  2 LAKE HOUSTON CONQUEROR  'A'                           48.47 

     1) JONATHON, LONG                  2) DOUGLAS, CHRISTOPHER          

     3) MARCHANT, KIRBY                 4) WRIGHT, ISAIAH                

  3 AUSTIN ROYALS  'A'                                    50.87 

     1) DAVIES, STEPHEN                 2) ANCHORS, CALEB                

     3) DREW, MICAH                     4) MEDRANO, SHEPHERD             

  4 HOME EDUCATION ATHLETICS OF TYLER  'A'                   51.14 

     1) BEGGS, DANIEL                   2) BEGGS, NATHAN                 

     3) THARP, TIMOTHY                  4) MCKINNEY, PHILLIP             

  5 DALLAS HSAA  'A'                                      54.47 

     1) PEROVICH, NICHOLAS              2) WOLFF, MICAH                  

     3) LINDSTROM, JONATHAN             4) AHLE, NATHAN                  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 16U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                              3:52.45 

     1) VAN RHEEDEN, JONATHAN           2) HALSELL, DANIEL               

     3) CRIDDLE, COURAGE                4) MALDONADO, TONY               

 

Boys High Jump 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 SZYMCZYK, MICHAEL            DALLAS HSAA            5-06.00 

  2 NIEDRAUER, ISAIAH            TYLER HEAT           5-04.00 

  3 RIOJAS, ETHAN                SAN MARCOS P           5-02.00 

  3 CRIDDLE, COURAGE             FEAST           5-02.00 

  5 TAYLOR, CONNER               TYLER HEAT           5-00.00 

  6 POTEET, JACOB                LAKE HOUSTON           4-08.00 

  7 YOUNGBLOOD, CALEB            TYLER HEAT           4-06.00 

 

Boys Pole Vault 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 JONES, AVERY                 FEAST          13-04.00 

  2 BEGGS, NATHAN                TYLER HEAT          11-00.00 

  3 BEGGS, DANIEL                TYLER HEAT           8-06.00 

 

Boys Long Jump 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 MARCHANT, KIRBY              LAKE HOUSTON          17-07.25 

  2 JONES, AVERY                 FEAST          17-06.50 

  3 SZYMCZYK, MICHAEL            DALLAS HSAA           16-10.75 

  4 DOUGLAS, CHRISTOPHER         LAKE HOUSTON          16-08.75 

  5 MEDRANO, SHEPHERD            AUSTIN ROYAL          16-05.75 

  6 PEROVICH, NICHOLAS           DALLAS HSAA           15-11.50 

  7 HALVORSON, BEN               CHANT CHARGE          15-05.25 

  8 HALSELL, DANIEL              FEAST          15-02.50 

  9 TAYLOR, CONNER               TYLER HEAT          14-09.50 

 10 BROWN, CAELEB                INDEPENDENT          14-05.25 

 11 KURTZ, BENJAMIN              SAN MARCOS P          12-06.50 

 12 POTEET, JACOB                LAKE HOUSTON          10-02.50 

 

Boys Triple Jump 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 DOUGLAS, CHRISTOPHER         LAKE HOUSTON          39-04.00 

  2 TAYLOR, CONNER               TYLER HEAT          34-01.00 

  3 BEGGS, NATHAN                TYLER HEAT          33-04.75 

  4 THARP, TIMOTHY               TYLER HEAT          30-08.75 

 

Boys Shot Put 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 MADDUX, JACOB                CENTEX CHARG          34-02.50q

  2 REED, TREVOR                 JOHNSON CO          34-01.25q

  3 AHLE, NATHAN                 DALLAS HSAA           33-09.00q

  4 NIEDRAUER, ISAIAH            TYLER HEAT          31-11.75q

  5 NICHOLSON, CALEB             CENTEX CHARG          31-09.50q

  6 HEISCH, KYLE                 CENTEX CHARG          30-00.00q

  7 MASON, LEVI                  LAKE HOUSTON          29-09.00q

  8 CRIDDLE, COURAGE             FEAST          29-06.50q

  9 POPE, JACOB                  LAKE HOUSTON          26-07.75 

 10 STRACNER, JOSEPH             LAKE HOUSTON          26-03.25 

 11 HAMRICK, JACOB               TYLER HEAT          25-06.75 

 12 VILLALOBOS, VINCENT          TYLER HEAT          24-10.50 

 13 POTEET, COLE                 LAKE HOUSTON          22-07.75 

 14 BAKER, CONNOR                CHANT CHARGE          22-05.75 

 15 HALVORSON, BEN               CHANT CHARGE          10-00.00 

 

Boys Discus Throw 16U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 NIEDRAUER, ISAIAH            TYLER HEAT            113-00 

  2 AHLE, NATHAN                 DALLAS HSAA              92-02 

  3 MADDUX, JACOB                CENTEX CHARG             84-11 

  4 MALDONADO, TONY              FEAST             74-05 

  5 REED, TREVOR                 JOHNSON CO             74-04 

  6 HAMRICK, JACOB               TYLER HEAT             72-11 

  7 POTEET, JACOB                LAKE HOUSTON             70-04 

  8 POTEET, COLE                 LAKE HOUSTON             64-07 

  9 POPE, JACOB                  LAKE HOUSTON             63-07 

 10 MASON, LEVI                  LAKE HOUSTON             63-00 

 11 YOUNGBLOOD, CALEB            TYLER HEAT             61-04 

 12 VILLALOBOS, VINCENT          TYLER HEAT             49-03 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 14U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 STEWART, KYREN               FEAST             11.60   1

  2 FAYIGA, TENI                 DALLAS HSAA              12.10   1

  3 MCCULLOUGH, CHRIS            FEAST             12.20   1

  4 ACAY, JONAS                  LAKE HOUSTON             12.52   4

  5 STRACNER, JONAH              LAKE HOUSTON             12.63   5

  6 ROSS, ELI                    FEAST             12.70   1

  7 COOLEY, LARRY                FEAST             12.73   1

  8 THORSEN, HUNTER              LAKE HOUSTON             12.83   4

  9 CLARK, EDWARD                LAKE HOUSTON             12.96   4

 10 CURL, CLAY                   DALLAS HSAA              12.97   1

 11 LEE, GREYSON                 FEAST             12.98   1

 12 KEITH, GREGG                 JOHNSON CO             12.99   4

 13 DAVIS, CHARLES               JOHNSON CO             13.03   5

 14 BRADEN, JACOB                LAKE HOUSTON             13.26   4

 15 WOLFF, MICAH                 DALLAS HSAA              13.32   2

 16 PARSONS, KYLE                DALLAS HSAA              13.40   1

 17 OBREGON, JOSIAH              LAKE HOUSTON             13.56   4

 18 SHAW, ISAAC                  INDEPENDENT             13.63   4

 19 DAVIES, STEPHEN              AUSTIN ROYAL             13.66   2

 20 ANCHORS, CALEB               AUSTIN ROYAL             13.89   2

 21 MITTAL, ERIC                 FEAST             14.12   3

 22 WOOLVERTON, BEN              CHANT CHARGE             14.13   5

 23 QUINTANILLA, ESTEBAN         FEAST             14.36   2

 24 LINDSTROM, JONATHAN          DALLAS HSAA              14.39   2

 25 FLORIA, CADENCE              SAN MARCOS P             14.56   5

 26 THARP, NATHAN                TYLER HEAT             14.73   2

 27 FARRELL, SHAWN               LAKE HOUSTON             14.86   3

 28 BLANTON, DYLAN               AUSTIN ROYAL             15.09   3

 29 THOMAS, CLAY                 AUSTIN ROYAL             15.20   2

 30 DALLAS, BO                   DALLAS HSAA              15.53   2

 31 CRONE, MALACHI               AUSTIN ROYAL             15.63   3

 32 PRADIA, PAUL                 FEAST             16.16   3

 33 LINDSEY, JORDAN              FEAST             16.36   3

 34 HYLAND, ETHAN                DALLAS HSAA              17.29   3

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 14U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 STEWART, KYREN               FEAST             24.95   1

  2 ACAY, JONAS                  LAKE HOUSTON             26.66   1

  3 STRACNER, JONAH              LAKE HOUSTON             26.84   4

  4 COOLEY, LARRY                FEAST             27.14   2

  5 FAYIGA, TENI                 DALLAS HSAA              27.21   4

  6 MCMURRY, COMPTON             CENTEX CHARG             27.39   1

  7 THORSEN, HUNTER              LAKE HOUSTON             27.47   4

  8 DAVIS, CHARLES               JOHNSON CO             27.56   1

  9 LEE, GREYSON                 FEAST             27.62   1

 10 KEITH, GREGG                 JOHNSON CO             28.04   4

 11 ROSS, ELI                    FEAST             28.06   1

 12 CLARK, EDWARD                LAKE HOUSTON             28.07   4

 13 CURL, CLAY                   DALLAS HSAA              28.26   1

 14 DAVIES, STEPHEN              AUSTIN ROYAL             28.64   2

 15 WOLFF, MICAH                 DALLAS HSAA              29.29   1

 16 MITTAL, ERIC                 FEAST             29.71   3

 17 PARSONS, KYLE                DALLAS HSAA              29.97   2

 18 ANCHORS, CALEB               AUSTIN ROYAL             30.81   3

 19 LINDSTROM, JONATHAN          DALLAS HSAA              31.14   2

 20 QUINTANILLA, ESTEBAN         FEAST             31.87   2

 21 THOMAS, CLAY                 AUSTIN ROYAL             32.28   3

 22 BLANTON, DYLAN               AUSTIN ROYAL             32.31   3

 23 DURAIRAJ, DAVID              FEAST             33.11   2

 24 MALDONADO, ANDREW            FEAST             35.08   3

 25 PRADIA, PAUL                 FEAST             35.11   3

 26 LINDSEY, JORDAN              FEAST             35.35   3

 27 RAMEY, MATTHEW               FEAST             36.55   4

 28 DAVILA, JOEL                 FEAST             38.75   3

 29 HYLAND, ETHAN                DALLAS HSAA              39.58   4

 30 BRADEN, JACOB                LAKE HOUSTON             48.50   5

 30 WILKINS, CALEB               LAKE HOUSTON             48.50   5

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 14U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 GONZALEZ, ZACHARY            FEAST             56.19   1

  2 MCMURRY, COMPTON             CENTEX CHARG             58.06   1

  3 FAYIGA, TENI                 DALLAS HSAA              58.73   1

  4 LEE, GREYSON                 FEAST             59.09   1

  5 THORSEN, HUNTER              LAKE HOUSTON             62.22   3

  6 PARSONS, KYLE                DALLAS HSAA              64.98   3

  7 RUTHER, CALEB                FEAST             65.34   1

  8 SHAW, ISAAC                  INDEPENDENT             67.00   3

  9 DAVIS, ETHAN                 JOHNSON CO             70.67   1

 10 WOOLVERTON, BEN              CHANT CHARGE             71.44   3

 11 DUMAS, RYAN                  JOHNSON CO             74.42   2

 12 PRADIA, PAUL                 FEAST             79.41   2

 13 MALDONADO, ANDREW            FEAST             79.88   2

 14 RAMEY, MATTHEW               FEAST           1:24.58   2

 15 BROWN, JOHN ERIC             CENTEX CHARG           1:25.13   2

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 RUTHER, CALEB                FEAST           2:24.29 

  2 CROCKETT, LUKE               AUSTIN ROYAL           2:26.78 

  3 FINLEY, STEVEN               FEAST           2:27.00 

  4 JAY, YALE                    LAKE HOUSTON           2:27.94 

  5 URIEGAS, ANDRES              AUSTIN ROYAL           2:28.18 

  6 LUTZ, CONNER                 FEAST           2:30.49 

  7 SCHMIDT, PATRICK             DALLAS HSAA            2:30.75 

  8 WASCHEK, JACKSON             FEAST           2:34.77 

  9 GRANT, LUKE                  DALLAS HSAA            2:36.45 

 10 DUMAS, RYAN                  JOHNSON CO           2:41.76 

 11 BROWN, JOHN ERIC             CENTEX CHARG           3:01.90 

 12 DURAIRAJ, DAVID              FEAST           3:04.91 

 13 MALDONADO, ANDREW            FEAST           3:21.38 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 FINLEY, MARK                 FEAST           5:18.46 

  2 RUTHER, CALEB                FEAST           5:20.20 

  3 SCHMIDT, PATRICK             DALLAS HSAA            5:21.97 

  4 JAY, YALE                    LAKE HOUSTON           5:25.93 

  5 CROCKETT, LUKE               AUSTIN ROYAL           5:28.68 

  6 CALHOUN, ANDREW              FEAST           5:30.37 

  7 PFAFF, HAYDEN                STERLING CLA           5:37.03 

  8 URIEGAS, ANDRES              AUSTIN ROYAL           5:37.64 

  9 LUTZ, CONNER                 FEAST           5:45.00 

 10 CANNON, CALEB                TYLER HEAT           5:49.70 

 11 MCMURRY, COMPTON             CENTEX CHARG           5:49.98 

 12 MITTAL, ERIC                 FEAST           5:52.06 

 

Boys 2400 Meter Run 14U

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 JAY, YALE                    LAKE HOUSTON           8:29.38 

  2 FINLEY, MARK                 FEAST           8:36.50 

  3 CALHOUN, ANDREW              FEAST           8:49.92 

  4 CANNON, CALEB                TYLER HEAT           9:05.80 

 

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 14U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 MCCULLOUGH, CHRIS            FEAST             15.80   1

  2 NIEDRAUER, NATHAN            TYLER HEAT             19.10   2

  3 DAVIS, ETHAN                 JOHNSON CO             19.31   1

  4 FLORIA, CADENCE              SAN MARCOS P             19.80   2

  5 GRANT, LUKE                  DALLAS HSAA              19.83   2

  6 QUINTANILLA, ESTEBAN         FEAST             19.84   1

  7 ANCHORS, CALEB               AUSTIN ROYAL             20.41   1

  8 CRONE, MALACHI               AUSTIN ROYAL             21.91   1

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 14U

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 FINLEY, STEVEN               FEAST             48.05   2

  2 DAGERATH, JEFFREY            FEAST             48.06   1

  3 WOLFF, MICAH                 DALLAS HSAA              49.86   1

  4 NIEDRAUER, NATHAN            TYLER HEAT             50.59   2

  5 GRANT, LUKE                  DALLAS HSAA              53.23   2

  6 SMITH, TYLER                 SAN MARCOS P             53.81   1

  7 DAVIS, ETHAN                 JOHNSON CO             54.22   1

  8 ANCHORS, CALEB               AUSTIN ROYAL             54.50   1

  9 POPE, JOSHUA                 STERLING CLA             54.79   1

 10 JAY, YALE                    LAKE HOUSTON             56.47   2

 11 QUINTANILLA, ESTEBAN         FEAST             57.98   2

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 14U

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                                48.09 

     1) ROSS, ELI                       2) MCCULLOUGH, CHRIS             

     3) GONZALEZ, ZACHARY               4) STEWART, KYREN                

  2 LAKE HOUSTON CONQUEROR  'A'                           49.76 

     1) FARRELL, SHAWN                  2) BRADEN, JACOB                 

     3) OBREGON, JOSIAH                 4) THORSEN, HUNTER               

  3 DALLAS HSAA  'A'                                      56.08 

     1) PARSONS, KYLE                   2) DALLAS, BO                    

     3) HYLAND, ETHAN                   4) FAYIGA, TENI                  

  4 AUSTIN ROYALS  'A'                                    58.40 

     1) DREW, JESSE                     2) CRONE, MALACHI                 

     3) BLANTON, DYLAN                  4) THOMAS, CLAY                  

  5 HOME EDUCATION ATHLETICS OF TYLER  'A'                   58.96 

     1) HALL, JOEY                      2) THARP, NATHAN                 

     3) CANNON, CRAWFORD                4) CANNON, CALEB                 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 14U

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 FEAST  'A'                              4:01.38   1

     1) GONZALEZ, ZACHARY               2) DAGERATH, JEFFREY             

     3) FINLEY, MARK                    4) FINLEY, STEVEN                

  2 LAKE HOUSTON CONQUEROR  'A'                         4:04.47   2

     1) STRACNER, JONAH                 2) THORSEN, HUNTER               

     3) OBREGON, JOSIAH                 4) BRADEN, JACOB                 

  3 FEAST  'B'                              4:22.13   1

     1) WASCHEK, JACKSON                2) RUTHER, CALEB                 

     3) CALHOUN, ANDREW                 4)                               

  4 CENTEX CHARGERS HOMESCHOOL SPO  'A'